Advertise X LinkedIn
Dow Jones 51,532.82 ▲0.52%S&P 500 7,829.74 ▲0.72%Nasdaq 27,657.55 ▲0.66%Russell 2000 2,834.22 ▼0.45%S&P/TSX 35,674.31 ▲0.44%Bovespa 206,786.47 ▼0.06%DAX 25,449.19 ▲0.77%FTSE 100 10,541.69 ▲0.42%CAC 40 7,865.07 ▲0.40%Euro Stoxx 50 6,272.23 ▲0.48%IBEX 35 19,444.20 ▲0.75%FTSE MIB 51,261.40 ▲0.87%Nikkei 225 70,683.98 ▲1.05%Shanghai 3,842.20 ▲0.31%Hang Seng 24,280.56 ▲1.00%KOSPI 6,941.39 ▼0.89%Nifty 50 22,776.10 ▲0.98%ASX 200 8,735.70 ▲0.57%AAPL 332.95 ▲0.02%NVDA 240.15 ▲0.52%MSFT 531.68 ▲1.24%GOOGL 347.72 ▲0.36%AMZN 255.80 ▲1.75%META 742.52 ▲0.08%TSLA 380.19 ▲0.38%JPM 331.43 ▲0.21%BTC 85,691.00 ▲0.31%ETH 2,698.30 ▼0.27%SOL 120.76 ▲0.62%EUR/USD 1.1263 ▲0.37%USD/INR 96.42 ▲0.14%GOLD 4,192.80 ▲0.87%CRUDE 89.33 ▼0.11%

Forex

Major, cross and emerging-market currency pairs.

Name1M
USD/INRUS Dollar / Rupee96.42+0.14%
EUR/USDEuro / Dollar1.1263+0.37%
GBP/USDPound / Dollar1.3276+0.43%
USD/JPYDollar / Yen158.09+0.12%
EUR/INREuro / Rupee108.60+0.51%
AUD/USDAussie / Dollar0.6984+0.22%
USD/CADDollar / Loonie1.4209-0.34%
USD/CHFDollar / Franc0.8309+0.05%
USD/AEDDollar / Dirham3.6729+0.00%

Updated · Rates may be delayed · Click ★ to add to your watchlist

Cross rates

USDEURGBPJPYINRAUDCADCHF
USD—0.88790.7532158.090096.42001.43181.42090.8309
EUR1.1263—0.8484178.0568108.59781.61271.60040.9358
GBP1.32761.1787—209.8803128.00721.90091.88641.1031
JPY0.00630.00560.0048—0.60990.00910.00900.0053
INR0.01040.00920.00781.6396—0.01490.01470.0086
AUD0.69840.62010.5261110.410167.3397—0.99240.5803
CAD0.70380.62490.5301111.260567.85841.0077—0.5848
CHF1.20351.06860.9065190.2636116.04281.72321.7101—

1 unit of the row currency in the column currency

Latest forex news

More →
Forex ·

BT Buys TalkTalk Out of Administration, Saving 900 Jobs

BT acquires TalkTalk out of administration, saving 900 jobs and £400m in costs, as the UK government interven…

Forex ·

Match-Trade Launches Read-Only MCP for Broker Back Offices

Match-Trade Technologies launches a Broker Management MCP giving brokers and prop firms read-only AI access t…

Forex ·

EC Markets UK Revenue Nearly Doubles to $6.3M in 2025

EC Markets' UK unit nearly doubled 2025 revenue to over $6.3M, with operating profit above $1M and staff risi…

Forex ·

Rival Systems Adds Spot FX and Forwards to Rival One Platform

Rival Systems added spot FX and FX forwards to its Rival One multi-asset platform, letting professional trade…

Forex ·

The5ers Adds MCP Integration for ChatGPT and Claude Accounts

The5ers launched a Model Context Protocol integration letting clients query evaluation and Pro accounts throu…

Forex ·

IronFX .com Domain Goes Dark as Temporary .co Site Fills In

IronFX's main .com domain and client portal went offline, with a temporary .co site filling the gap as restor…