Advertise X LinkedIn
Dow Jones 51,499.43 ▲0.45%S&P 500 7,827.23 ▲0.69%Nasdaq 27,648.94 ▲0.63%Russell 2000 2,833.81 ▼0.47%S&P/TSX 35,646.13 ▲0.36%Bovespa 206,037.40 ▼0.42%DAX 25,449.19 ▲0.77%FTSE 100 10,541.69 ▲0.42%CAC 40 7,865.07 ▲0.40%Euro Stoxx 50 6,272.23 ▲0.48%IBEX 35 19,444.20 ▲0.75%FTSE MIB 51,261.40 ▲0.87%Nikkei 225 70,683.98 ▲1.05%Shanghai 3,842.20 ▲0.31%Hang Seng 24,280.56 ▲1.00%KOSPI 6,941.39 ▼0.89%Nifty 50 22,776.10 ▲0.98%ASX 200 8,735.70 ▲0.57%AAPL 333.09 ▲0.06%NVDA 240.06 ▲0.48%MSFT 531.35 ▲1.17%GOOGL 347.44 ▲0.28%AMZN 255.64 ▲1.69%META 743.14 ▲0.17%TSLA 379.82 ▲0.29%JPM 331.38 ▲0.20%BTC 85,565.00 ▲0.28%ETH 2,694.75 ▼0.21%SOL 120.48 ▲0.52%EUR/USD 1.1260 ▲0.35%USD/INR 96.42 ▲0.14%GOLD 4,190.80 ▲0.82%CRUDE 89.54 ▲0.12%

Commodities

Metals, energy and agriculture futures (front-month contracts).

Name1M
GOLDGold (USD/oz)4,190.80+0.82%
SILVERSilver (USD/oz)61.68+0.61%
CRUDEWTI Crude (USD/bbl)89.54+0.12%
BRENTBrent (USD/bbl)100.52+0.20%
NATGASNatural Gas (USD/MMBtu)3.1160+1.63%
COPPERCopper (USD/lb)6.6535+0.19%
PLATINUMPlatinum (USD/oz)1,710.50-0.77%
WHEATUS Wheat (USc/bu)703.00+1.55%

Updated · Rates may be delayed · Click ★ to add to your watchlist

Latest commodities news

Stocks ·

Hormuz crude exports near pre-war levels as diesel lags

Crude exports through the Strait of Hormuz returned to pre-war levels in September, but refined products like…

Stocks ·

Wheat Slides as Spring Planting Jumps to 17% of Crop

Wheat prices moved lower across all three U.S. exchanges, and the softness carried into the next session, Nas…

Stocks ·

Nat-Gas Futures Fall 6.13% as TC Energy Lifts Pipeline Force Majeure

October Nymex natural gas futures (NGV26) closed down $0.196, or 6.13%, on Monday, according to Nasdaq, after…

Stocks ·

Cocoa Climbs Second Day as West Africa Weather Threatens Crops

ICE cocoa futures rose for a second session as heavy Ivory Coast rain slowed port deliveries and dryness with…

Business ·

OECD Lifts UK 2026 Growth Forecast to 1.1%, Cuts Inflation to 3.1%

The OECD cut its forecast for UK inflation this year to 3.1% from 3.7% and nudged up its growth projection to…

Stocks ·

Chipmakers and Bitcoin Lift Stocks as Crude Sinks 4%

Chips, Bitcoin and crypto stocks rally as crude plunges and the S&P 500 hits a 5-week high ahead of the Trump…